Rcw custody interference
[…] [2000 c 119 § 8; 1995 c 93 § 3; 1994 sp.s. c 7 § 453; 1989 c 375 § 31; 1987 c 460 § 28.] edna epelbaum kontaktWebRCW 9A.40.010 (3) defines the word “relative” as “an ancestor, descendant, or sibling, including a relative of the same degree through marriage or adoption, or a spouse.” A parent therefore may be found guilty of first degree custodial interference. State v.